OSCARS 2014 - Complete List


The winners are as follows (the full list of nominees is further below):
BEST PICTURE:
12 Years a Slave - WINNER
BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:
Matthew McConaughey - Dallas Buyers Club WINNER
BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:
Cate Blanchett - Blue Jasmine - WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Jared Leto - Dallas Buyers Club WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Lupita Nyong'o - 12 Years a Slave WINNER
BEST DIRECTOR:
Alfonso Cuaron - Gravity - WINNER
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
The Great Gatsby - WINNER
BEST MAKE-UP & HAIRSTYLING:
Dallas Buyers Club - WINNER
BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED):
Mr Hublot - WINNER
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Frozen - WINNER
BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION):
Helium - WINNER
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT:
The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life - WINNER
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
20 Feet from Stardom - WINNER
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
The Great Beauty (Italy) - WINNER
BEST SOUND MIXING:
Gravity - WINNER
BEST SOUND EDITING:
Gravity - WINNER
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
Gravity - WINNER
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Gravity - WINNER
BEST FILM EDITING:
Gravity - WINNER
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
The Great Gatsby - WINNER
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
Gravity - WINNER
BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
Let It Go - Frozen WINNER
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
John Ridley - 12 Years a Slave WINNER
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
Spike Jonze - Her - WINNER
The full list of nominees is as follows:
BEST PICTURE:
12 Years a Slave - WINNER
Captain Phillips
Gravity
Philomena
The Wolf of Wall Street
Nebraska
American Hustle
Dallas Buyers Club
Her
BEST DIRECTOR:
David O Russell - American Hustle
Alfonso Cuaron - Gravity - WINNER
Alexander Payne - Nebraska
Steve McQueen - 12 Years a Slave
Martin Scorsese - The Wolf of Wall Street
BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:
Christian Bale - American Hustle
Bruce Dern - Nebraska
Leonardo DiCaprio - The Wolf of Wall Street
Chiwetel Ejiofor - 12 Years a Slave
Matthew McConaughey - Dallas Buyers Club WINNER
BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:
Cate Blanchett - Blue Jasmine - WINNER
Amy Adams - American Hustle
Sandra Bullock - Gravity
Judi Dench - Philomena
Meryl Streep - August Osage County
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:
Bradley Cooper - American Hustle
Barkhad Abdi - Captain Phillips
Michael Fassbender - 12 Years a Slave
Jonah Hill - The Wolf of Wall Street
Jared Leto - Dallas Buyers Club WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS:
Jennifer Lawrence - American Hustle
Lupita Nyong'o - 12 Years a Slave WINNER
Sally Hawkins - Blue Jasmine
Julia Roberts - August Osage County
June Squibb - Nebraska
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM:
Despicable Me 2
Frozen - WINNER
The Croods
Ernest & Celestine
The Wind Rises
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY:
Richard Linklater, Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke - Before Midnight
Billy Ray - Captain Phillips
Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope - Philomena
John Ridley - 12 Years a Slave WINNER
Terence Winter - The Wolf of Wall Street
BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY:
Eric Warren Singer and David O Russell - American Hustle
Woody Allen - Blue Jasmine
Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack - Dallas Buyers Club
Spike Jonze - Her - WINNER
Bob Nelson - Nebraska
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
The Great Beauty (Italy) - WINNER
The Hunt (Denmark)
The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium)
The Missing Picture (Cambodia)
Omar (Palestine)
BEST ORIGINAL SONG:
Let It Go - Frozen WINNER
Ordinary Love - Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
Alone Yet Not Alone - Alone Yet Not Alone
Happy - Despicable Me 2
The Moon Song - Her
BEST ORIGINAL SCORE:
The Book Thief
Gravity - WINNER
Her
Philomena
Saving Mr Banks
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE:
The Act of Killing
Cutie and the Boxer
Dirty Wars
The Square
20 Feet from Stardom - WINNER
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT:
SaveDigger
Facing Fear
Karama Has No Walls
The Lady in Number 6: Music Saved My Life - WINNER
Prison Terminal: The Last Days of Private Jack Hall
BEST FILM EDITING:
American Hustle
Captain Phillips
Dallas Buyers Club
Gravity - WINNER
12 Years a Slave
BEST MAKE-UP & HAIRSTYLING:
Dallas Buyers Club - WINNER
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
The Lone Ranger
BEST SHORT FILM (ANIMATED):
Feral
Get a Horse!
Mr Hublot - WINNER
Possessions
Room on the Broom
BEST SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION):
Aquel No Era Yo (That Wasn't Me)
Avant Que De Tour Perdre (Just Before Losing Everything)
Helium - WINNER
Pitääkö Mun Kaikki Hoitaa? (Do I Have to Take Care of Everything?)
The Voorman Problem
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN:
American Hustle
Gravity
The Great Gatsby - WINNER
Her
12 Years a Slave
BEST SOUND EDITING:
All Is Lost
Captain Phillips
Gravity - WINNER
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Lone Survivor
BEST SOUND MIXING:
Captain Phillips
Gravity - WINNER
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Inside Llewyn Davis
Lone Survivor
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS:
Gravity - WINNER
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Iron Man 3
The Lone Ranger
Star Trek Into Darkness
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
American Hustle
The Grandmaster
The Great Gatsby - WINNER
The Invisible Woman
12 Years a Slave
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
The Grandmaster
Gravity - WINNER
Inside Llewyn Davis
Nebraska
Prisoners

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More